Get started4 Daisy Close is a detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 8AF). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1719 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £923,000 is 47.2% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Daisy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2020
4 Daisy Close has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Proposed single storey front, side and rear extension to create additional room for a disabled bedroom and shower area to dwellinghouse.
£923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£627,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Daisy Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,925
Street avg £4,436
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 177 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tudor Gardens Kingsbury — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£627,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8AF: £870,000 (2019–2010).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Chalkhill Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB