Get started23 Colwyn Green is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the 8th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 87.4% above the 2004 sale of £103,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Colwyn Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 23 Colwyn Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,450
Street avg £3,227
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 31 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

6 April 2004Most recent
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RB: £161,500 (2021–2010).
20 Colwyn Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jul 2021
11 Colwyn Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold May 2014
10 Colwyn Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Apr 2012
12 Colwyn Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2010
1 Colwyn Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2009
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NW9 7RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB