Get started9 Caldicote Green is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RA). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 31 m² this is the 13th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 31.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Caldicote Green's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Caldicote Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 12 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 9 Caldicote Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,355
Street avg £4,931
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 29 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2015Most recent
£135,000
+12.5%over 8 years21 December 2006
£120,000
+0.8%over 1 year24 June 2005
£119,000
+8.2%over 1 year28 August 2003
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RA: £190,000 (2025–2021).
6 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2025
16 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Nov 2022
2 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jul 2022
11 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Mar 2022
18 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NW9 7RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.