Get started12 Caldicote Green is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7RA). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 31 m² this is the 13th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 80). The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Caldicote Green has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£168,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
12 Caldicote Green is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £4,854
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 29 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 January 2017Most recent
£168,500
+8.7%20 December 2016
£155,000
+55.0%25 October 2016
£100,000
+185.7%over 19 years4 December 1996
£35,000
+3.2%over 1 year27 February 1995
£33,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7RA: £190,000 (2025–2021).
6 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Sept 2025
16 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Nov 2022
2 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Jul 2022
11 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Mar 2022
18 Caldicote Green Snowdon Drive Barnet London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW9 7RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.