Get started23 Achill Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4EH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £771,150 in August 2020.
23 Achill Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 23 Achill Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£839,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£771,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 23 Achill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,025
Street avg £5,201
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clovelly Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

20 August 2020Most recent
£771,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4EH: £610,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
NW9 4AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Colindale Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB