Get started6 Franco Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2024 for £585,000.
6 Franco Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Franco Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 5 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 6 Franco Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,177
Street avg £4,614
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Saracens High School / South Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

15 March 2024Most recent
£585,000
+9.3%over 4 years29 May 2019
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AR: £535,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
NW9 4AA
Closest school
0.3 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB