Get started5 Charmille Avenue is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW9 4AH). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 sits 133.4% above the 2017 sale of £243,748. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 46.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
5 Charmille Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£243,748
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Charmille Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,390
Street avg £4,994
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Mead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£243,748
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 4AH: £500,000 (2018–2018).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
NW9 4AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB