Get startedEverly House is a one-bedroom property in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DB). Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £352,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£352,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 3 years.
12 July 2024Most recent
£352,000
-6.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colindale Superstores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 May 2021
£376,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DB: £600,000 (2023–2022).
Everly House Flat 80 52 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Feb 2023
Everly House Flat 72 52 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Jan 2023
Everly House Flat 81 52 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Dec 2022
Everly House Flat 21 52 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Oct 2022
Everly House Flat 68 52 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Oct 2022
NW9 0DD
Closest school
0.4 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.