Get startedBree Court is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 58 m² this is the 36th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in Bree Court, where floor areas span 31–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 13.7% below the 2024 sale of £365,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Sold April 2024 for £365,000.
Bree Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Bree Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,293
Street avg £5,855
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colindale Superstores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 April 2024Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AU: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Bree Court Flat 72 46 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Jun 2025
Bree Court Flat 55 46 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Mar 2025
Bree Court Flat 56 46 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Mar 2025
Bree Court Flat 39 46 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Nov 2024
Bree Court Flat 14 46 Capitol Way Brent London
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
NW9 0BS
Closest school
0.4 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB