Get startedStonegate Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. At 48 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Stonegate Court (48–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (70 versus a worst of 51). The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 70).
At 48 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). 3 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 1 is the typical count. Across 2004–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 33.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 17 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 17 years.
Stonegate Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,792
Street avg £3,638
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Lane Kingsbury — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

18 February 2021Most recent
£230,000
+21.1%over 15 years16 December 2005
£190,000
+16.6%over 1 year17 March 2004
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AL: £270,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NW9 0DD
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.