Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 6SU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 sits 81.5% above the 2010 sale of £276,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 34.1% below the postcode norm.
First Floor Flat ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£276,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for First Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,943
Street avg £5,811
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mora Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2010Most recent
£276,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6SU: £500,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW2 6BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Mora Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB