Get startedWarwick Lodge is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3PE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 78 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Warwick Lodge, where floor areas span 43–147 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 48 units on file.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1996–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 10% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 19.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for Warwick Lodge has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 19 years.
£366,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, Warwick Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,692
Street avg £4,673
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
External or internal wall insulation added
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2015Most recent
£366,000
+14.4%8 April 2015
£320,000
+6.7%over 7 years22 August 2007
£300,000
+76.5%over 6 years15 January 2001
£170,000
+112.5%over 3 years17 March 1997
£80,000
+29.0%4 November 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3PE: £500,000 (2024–2023).
Warwick Lodge Flat 16 Shoot Up Hill Camden London
Sold May 2024
Warwick Lodge Flat 37 Shoot Up Hill Camden London
Sold Mar 2024
Warwick Lodge Flat 1 Shoot Up Hill Camden London
Sold Mar 2024
Warwick Lodge Flat 2 Shoot Up Hill Camden London
Sold Jan 2024
Warwick Lodge Flat 27 Shoot Up Hill Camden London
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW2 3JX
Closest school
0.5 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.