Get startedRivington Court is a detached house in Brent, London, London (NW10 3RL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 653 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 11th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in Rivington Court, where floor areas span 53–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 23.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 sits 150.3% above the 2003 sale of £169,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs).
Rivington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2019
Rivington Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.2% per year over 7 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 23.2% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Rivington Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,784
Street avg £3,709
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newman College / Wrottesley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

25 September 2003Most recent
£169,000
+293.0%over 6 years28 February 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW10 3RL: £308,380 (2025–2022).
Rivington Court Flat 28 Longstone Avenue Brent London
Sold Jun 2025
Rivington Court Flat 19 Longstone Avenue Brent London
Sold Mar 2023
Rivington Court Flat 10 Longstone Avenue Brent London
Sold Dec 2022
Rivington Court Flat 21 Longstone Avenue Brent London
Sold Jul 2022
Rivington Court Flat 20 Longstone Avenue Brent London
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW10 3JD
Closest school
0.1 km
Newman Catholic College. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.