Get started217 Chamberlayne Road is an eight-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW10 3NX). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,873,000 is 36.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 205 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £1,375,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
217 Chamberlayne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 217 Chamberlayne Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,873,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.3% per year over 28 years.
£1,375,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 217 Chamberlayne Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,707
Street avg £5,355
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
All Souls Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£1,375,000
+3060.9%over 27 years27 March 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW10 3NX: £1,000,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NW10 3RS
Closest school
0.4 km
Queens Park Community School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.