Get started9 Beverley Court is a semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 696 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 17.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £190,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Beverley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 9 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Beverley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,939
Street avg £3,042
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£190,000
+69.6%over 9 years22 June 2012
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8JZ: £225,000 (2025–2021).
6 Beverley Court Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2025
16 Beverley Court Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2025
11 Beverley Court Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2021
4 Beverley Court Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2021
8 Beverley Court Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NR33 8FE
Playing Field — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Carlton Colville Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.