Get started2 Colville Way is a semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8AN). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since October 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 367.5% above the 1996 sale of £40,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Colville Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£40,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colville Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 October 1996Most recent
£40,000
NR33 8NX
Closest school
0.4 km
Grove Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
You decide if and when to sell