Get started2 Nelson Road is a property in Pakefield, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7AN). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£61,995
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 5 years.
28 March 2002Most recent
£61,995
+90.8%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Saxon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

22 August 1997
£32,500
+32.7%over 10 months25 October 1996
£24,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7AN: £161,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.3 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.