Get startedFlat 2 is a mid-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2017. At 36 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–62 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (82 versus a best of 84).
Last sale on file: £120,000 in September 2018.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,330
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 41 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9AJ: £122,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 3 7 Newmans Court Norwich Street Fakenham
Sold Dec 2024
6 Newmans Court Norwich Street Fakenham
Sold Oct 2024
Flat 4 7 Newmans Court Norwich Street Fakenham
Sold Sept 2022
5 Newmans Court Norwich Street Fakenham
Sold Sept 2022
Flat 10 7 Newmans Court Norwich Street Fakenham
Sold May 2022
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NR21 9AJ
Fakenham Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB