Get started11 Fairview Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Colkirk, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7NT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 11 Fairview Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Fairview Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,118
Street avg £2,836
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2022Most recent
£280,000
+90.5%over 11 years9 April 2010
£147,000
+194.3%over 13 years19 April 1996
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7NT: £370,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
NR21 7QD
Colkirk Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.