Get started61 Buck Yard is a property in Helhoughton, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7BW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 61 Buck Yard is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Cherry tree (T1) - tree is dead. Fell. Cherry tree (T2) - 30% crown reduction. Holly tree (T3) - 30% crown reduction. Sycamore trees (T4a and 4b) - Crown raise both trees by removal of lowest laterals only plus 10% crown reduction, where necessary, to prevent trees from touching in the future.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£196,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
4 September 2015Most recent
£196,000
-16.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 July 2013
£235,000
+14.6%over 4 years30 January 2009
£205,000
+127.9%over 9 years30 September 1999
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7BW: £260,000 (2013–2002).
NR21 7QL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.