Get started115 Fakenham Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1471 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 82.6% above the 2004 sale of £190,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm.
115 Fakenham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2020
115 Fakenham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 115 Fakenham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,391
Street avg £2,475
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

27 February 2004Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7AQ: £287,000 (2024–2022).
103 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Sept 2024
101 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold May 2024
91 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Feb 2024
121 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Feb 2023
79 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NR21 7PB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB