Get started111 Fakenham Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since April 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 372.3% above the 1999 sale of £88,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£50/sq ft) was about 71.5% below the postcode norm. At 165 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 14 EPCs).
111 Fakenham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
111 Fakenham Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 111 Fakenham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£536
Street avg £2,546
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

30 April 1999Most recent
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7AQ: £287,000 (2024–2022).
103 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Sept 2024
101 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold May 2024
91 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Feb 2024
121 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Feb 2023
79 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
NR21 7PB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB