Get startedGreenacre is a five-bedroom property in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7AG). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£287,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 10 years.
11 December 2006Most recent
£287,000
+293.2%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.2dB

23 August 1996
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7AG: £280,000 (2025–2020).
132 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2025
82 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2023
144 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2022
112 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2021
94 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Nov 2020
NR21 7DG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.