Get started114 Fakenham Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 30.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
114 Fakenham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2020
114 Fakenham Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE-STOREY REAR EXTENSION
114 Fakenham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 4 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 4 years.
Habitable Rooms for 114 Fakenham Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £2,333
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.2dB

19 August 2015Most recent
£260,000
+16.9%over 3 years9 September 2011
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7AG: £280,000 (2025–2020).
132 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2025
82 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2023
144 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Aug 2022
112 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Jan 2021
94 Fakenham Road Great Ryburgh Fakenham
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NR21 7PB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.