Get started104 Ormesby Road is a semi-detached house in Badersfield, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 78.3% above the 2010 sale of £114,950. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
104 Ormesby Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2020
104 Ormesby Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Variation of condition 2 (Approved plans) of planning permission ref: PF/17/1664 to allow for vaulted roof to extension and incorporation of 2 no. roof lights
104 Ormesby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 104 Ormesby Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,485
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey extension to rear; insertion of ground floor window to the side elevation
16 September 2010Most recent
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5JZ: £210,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NR10 5AB
Buxton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB