Get started2 Ormesby Road is a three-bedroom property in Badersfield, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5JY). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in February 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£149,950
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 7 years.
20 February 2015Most recent
£149,950
+4.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

14 January 2008
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5JY: £210,000 (2025–2023).
NR10 5HG
Buxton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB