Get started19 Barton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Badersfield, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5JR). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 880 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 75.6% above the 2013 sale of £119,000. 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013).
19 Barton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
19 Barton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Barton Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,455
Street avg £1,991
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

12 April 2013Most recent
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5JR: £245,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NR10 5HG
Buxton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB