Get started10 Sewell Road is a two-bedroom property in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5EU). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£164,000
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 6 years.
17 August 2007Most recent
£164,000
+198.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

4 April 2001
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5EU: £193,000 (2020–2004).
NR10 5AB
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB