Get startedBure Reach is a two-bedroom property in Lamas, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5AF). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2021 for £317,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Bure Reach has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£317,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 24 years.
4 August 2021Most recent
£317,000
+60.9%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.6dB

23 November 2006
£197,000
+12.3%over 2 years30 July 2004
£175,500
+338.8%over 6 years27 April 1998
£40,000
+8.1%over 11 months23 May 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5AF: £295,000 (2024–2022).
St Andrews House The Street Lamas Norwich
Sold Dec 2024
Buxton Mill Flat 4 The Street Lamas Norwich
Sold Nov 2023
Buxton Mill Flat 9 The Street Lamas Norwich
Sold Oct 2023
Blacksmith Cottage The Street Lamas Norwich
Sold Apr 2023
Buxton Mill Flat 3 The Street Lamas Norwich
Sold Oct 2022
NR10 5JT
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.