Get started5 Bilhams Hill is a property in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4RB). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Bilhams Hill changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£126,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 1 year.
12 August 2005Most recent
£126,500
+2.4%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

23 July 2004
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4RB: £220,000 (2024–2014).
Reepham High School and College. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB