Get started5 Cedarwood Close is a detached house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4FP). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on oil.
Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 28.9% above the 2018 sale price.
5 Cedarwood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Cedarwood Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,655
Street avg £2,451
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 177 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NR10 4FP: £432,500 (2017–2016).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB