Get started3 School Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Felthorpe, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4EE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 637 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 20.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 127.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 School Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2021
3 School Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
3 School Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,872
Street avg £2,046
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

22 December 2020Most recent
£170,000
+37.1%over 9 years5 August 2011
£124,000
-0.8%over 5 years24 March 2006
£125,000
+70.1%over 4 years21 September 2001
£73,500
+72.9%over 3 years18 November 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4EE: £119,950 (2018–2005).
7 School Court The Street Felthorpe Norwich
Sold Dec 2018
2 School Court The Street Felthorpe Norwich
Sold Sept 2011
6 School Court The Street Felthorpe Norwich
Sold May 2007
4 School Court The Street Felthorpe Norwich
Sold Feb 2002
1 School Court The Street Felthorpe Norwich
Sold Jul 2000
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR10 4JN
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.