Get started34 Harvest Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Hainford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3TA). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 35.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2025
34 Harvest Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£273,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 34 Harvest Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,358
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

5 April 2016Most recent
£273,500
+22.9%over 10 years8 December 2005
£222,500
+118.1%over 6 years18 November 1999
£102,000
+16.3%over 2 years22 August 1997
£87,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3TA: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NR10 3SZ
Hainford VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.