Get started5 Columbine Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RT). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1133 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 49.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
5 Columbine Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2022
5 Columbine Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Columbine Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,052
Street avg £2,270
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

20 August 2012Most recent
£216,000
+155.5%over 13 years11 December 1998
£84,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RT: £275,000 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NR10 3FT
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB