Get started17 Columbine Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 52.1% above the 2012 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (103 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in August 2012.
17 Columbine Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 14 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 14 years.
17 Columbine Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,391
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

24 August 2012Most recent
£165,000
+121.5%over 11 years30 March 2001
£74,500
+28.0%over 2 years16 October 1998
£58,187
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RT: £275,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR10 3QD
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.