Get started14 Columbine Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3RT). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 34.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Columbine Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 17 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,670
Street avg £2,236
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2017Most recent
£275,000
+12.0%over 2 years23 June 2014
£245,500
+1.0%over 4 years21 May 2010
£243,000
-2.2%over 3 years12 April 2007
£248,500
+45.1%over 1 year8 July 2005
£171,295
-6.7%over 2 years16 May 2003
£183,500
+89.2%over 3 years2 February 2000
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3RT: £275,000 (2021–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NR10 3SZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.