Get started1 Manor Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 984 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 74.5% above the 2012 sale of £145,000. At 91 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 10 EPCs). On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
1 Manor Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2019
1 Manor Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 14 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 1 Manor Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,586
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 May 2012Most recent
£145,000
+14.2%over 6 years31 August 2005
£127,000
+149.0%over 6 years4 September 1998
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JS: £167,500 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NR10 3QD
Closest school
0.2 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.