Get started19 Back Street is a four-bedroom property in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£197,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 9 years.
15 December 2004Most recent
£197,000
+90.3%over 6 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 August 1998
£103,500
+88.2%over 2 years29 March 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JP: £240,000 (2025–2022).
NR10 3FT
Closest school
0.9 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.