Get started10 Back Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 110 m² it's 29.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 23 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 49.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 17% below the postcode norm.
10 Back Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
10 Back Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£181,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Back Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,650
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

9 February 2011Most recent
£181,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JP: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NR10 3FT
Closest school
0.9 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB