Get started25 Abbey Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 902 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 45.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
25 Abbey Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2019
25 Abbey Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single Storey Rear Extension - Prior Notification
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2005.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 10 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 10 years.
25 Abbey Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,340
Street avg £2,283
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

21 November 2014Most recent
£196,000
+26.5%over 3 years28 January 2011
£155,000
+203.9%over 6 years17 January 2005
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JN: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NR10 3EZ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.