Get started3 St Marys Close is a four-bedroom property in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HP). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since April 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 St Marys Close has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Single Storey, Flat Roof Extension
3 St Marys Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£160,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 6 years.
30 April 2004Most recent
£160,000
+154.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

5 December 1997
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HP: £350,000 (2024–2018).
5 St Marys Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2024
22 St Marys Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Sept 2024
10 St Marys Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2022
4 St Marys Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Aug 2018
7 St Marys Close Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold May 2018
NR10 3SZ
Norwich International Airport — airport.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.