Get started6 Swan Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3HN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 645 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 18.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £192,500 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Swan Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 6 Swan Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,213
Street avg £3,158
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2020Most recent
£192,500
+6.9%over 2 years8 June 2018
£180,000
+20.0%over 3 years11 May 2015
£150,000
+26.1%over 5 years17 July 2009
£119,000
+75.0%over 8 years24 November 2000
£68,000
+29.5%over 1 year27 August 1999
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3HN: £335,000 (2024–2021).
3 Swan Street Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Mar 2024
Romalie Swan Street Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Dec 2022
Flag House Swan Street Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Nov 2022
7 Swan Street Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold May 2021
5 Swan Street Horsham St Faith Norwich
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR10 3RP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.