Get started2 Ashwood Drive is a detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3GF). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2023 for £427,495.
2 Ashwood Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Ashwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Ashwood Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,120
Street avg £3,609
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

31 August 2023Most recent
£427,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3GF: £289,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB