Get started1 Dyer Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 36.2% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Dyer Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2015Most recent
£195,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in NR10 3FN: £365,995 (2020–2015).
NR10 3EZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell