Get started13 Laburnum Close is a property in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3EP). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£147,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 2 years.
11 May 2007Most recent
£147,000
+11.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

10 December 2004
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3EP: £224,000 (2021–2019).
NR10 3PB
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB