Get started19 Lime Tree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 998 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 23.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017.
19 Lime Tree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
19 Lime Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
19 Lime Tree Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,588
Street avg £2,253
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

6 December 2017Most recent
£240,000
+50.0%over 9 years14 November 2008
£160,000
+6.7%over 3 years24 March 2005
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3DL: £335,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NR10 3SY
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.