Get started22 Corner Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £494,000 is 39.2% above the 2016 sale price. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
22 Corner Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2025
Council records include a two-storey extension at 22 Corner Lane.
Extension: Two storey
Two Storey Extension
22 Corner Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 11 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 22 Corner Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£355,000
+43.7%over 10 years10 February 2006
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3DG: £368,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NR10 3FY
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB