Get started11 Corner Lane is a semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 877 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 19% above the 2019 sale price. Sold June 2019 for £207,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 11 EPCs).
11 Corner Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2021
Price for 11 Corner Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Corner Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,547
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£207,500
+33.4%over 7 years9 December 2011
£155,500
+20.1%over 6 years20 July 2005
£129,500
+181.5%over 7 years1 August 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3DG: £368,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.