Get started17 Pant Yr Heol Close is a property in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6JX). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Pant Yr Heol Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£49,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 3 years.
29 June 1998Most recent
£49,950
+6.3%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pensarn Way — bus stop.
30 June 1995
£46,995
28 April 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6JX: £250,000 (2023–2020).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.