Get started11 Pant Yr Heol Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Henllys, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6JX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 50% above the 2012 sale of £140,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Pant Yr Heol Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2019
11 Pant Yr Heol Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Pant Yr Heol Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pensarn Way — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
conservatory to the rear of the house
19 December 2012Most recent
£140,000
-6.7%over 5 years22 November 2007
£150,000
19 November 2007
£150,000
+89.9%over 5 years8 February 2002
£79,000
+119.4%over 1 year7 July 2000
£36,000
-25.8%over 5 years6 April 1995
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6JX: £250,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.